EMPRESS UNIVERSE, AN INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY PAGEANT OFFICIALLY ANNOUNCES ITS STATE TITLE WINNERS WHO WILL NOW COMPETE FOR COUNTRY ROUNDS

This post was originally published on this site

LONDON – 10-15-2018 (PRDistribution.com) — Empress Universe Limited, an International Beauty Pageant- Registered in over 50 countries, announced State Contest Winners World Wide.

Empress Universe State Contest was held in five different categories- Empress Universe, Empress Universe- Elegance, Empress Universe- Grace, Empress Universe- Ms, Empress Universe- Petite. Winners of the State Contest will now participate in the third round- Empress Universe Country Contest to be held Worldwide.

State Contest winners hail from various international countries namely Australia, United States, United Kingdom, South Africa, Sweden, Switzerland, United Arab Emirates, etc.

In addition to this; Nationally,  ( INDIA ) Winners of State Round were selected from Punjab, Delhi-NCR, Haryana, Gujrat, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, etc. Follows the list of winners and runners-up from the categories in respective States:

 

ALBERTA

Eldee Reyes-Winner

 

ANDHRA PRADESH

Sindhuri Raj-Winner

 

ASSAM

Bina Das-Winner

Dharitri Basumatary-Winner

Pahari Basumatary-Runners-up

Rinalini das-Winner

Sangeeta Gogoi-Winner

 

BALEARS

Emma María-Winner

 

BIHAR

DIPTY SINGH-Winner

Simona Rajlakshmi-Winner

 

BIRMINGHAM

Amrita Dubb-Winner

 

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Alisha Sharma-Runners up

Nadia Figueroa-Winner

Pauline Sidhu-Winner

 

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Yasmin Teresa-Winner

 

CARAS-SEVERIN

Plattner Carmen-Winner

 

CHHATTISGARH

Pragya Patle-Winner

 

CLUJ

Muresan Adela-Winner

 

COLOMBO

Disani Dhanushika-Winner

Joanne Petrina-Winner

 

DELHI

Bhavna Ram-Runners up

Kavita Jain-Runners up

Leena Sareen-Runners up

Manju Bali-Runners up

Mansi Jamwal-Winner

Mohini Gupta-Runners up

Monica Sukhija-Winner

PURNA DUBEY-Runners up

Rasmeet Kaur-Runners up

Rupinder Joginder-Winner

SEEMA AGGARWAL-Runners up

Simrat Marwah-Winner

sonu arya-Runners-up

 

DUBAI

Chandini Moudgul-Winner

Fawzia nadhar-Winner

Halima Jarrah-Winner

Harmanpreet Kaur-Winner

Sneha deepak-Runners up

 

EASTERN CAPE

Shantel Johnson-Runners up

Vuyokazi Metele-Winner

 

GAUTENG

Janice Leticia-Runners up

Karishma Surjoobhalee-Runners up

Melidah Mokgadi-Winner

Mirriam Ngwamba-Winner

Neelam bhumij-Winner

Tshilidzi Gabeni-Runners up

 

GOA

Dr. Charlene-Winner

Sherly Fernandes-Winner

Velina Alina-Winner

 

GRAND PORT

Neevriti Prayag-Winner

 

GUJARAT

Dr. Chetna-Winner

Dr. Rashmi-Runners up

Ekshika Bhagtani-Winner

Meenaxi Malla-Runners up

Rukmini Banerjee-Winner

Sangeeta Kumari-Runners up

Shilpa Nanda-Runners up

Varsha Dhar-Runners up

 

HARYANA

Aanchal Sharma-Runners up

Ankita Mishra-Winner

Dhwani sharma-Winner

Ekta Yadav-Runners up

Harleen sethi-Runners up

Kajal sharma-Runners up

Nidhi Sharma-Runners up

Pooja Yadav-Runners up

RITU HANDA-Winner

 

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Amita Narayan-Winner

PALLAVI THAKUR-Winner

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Rafia hassan-Winner

 

JHARKHAND

ANJALI KUMARI-Winner

Poonam Beck-Winner

 

KARNATAKA

Akansha Chaurasia-Runners up

Anika Muniraju-Runners up

Divya Mehta-Runners up

Dorris Dsa-Runners up

Gayithri n-Runners up

Jenitha Hany-Runners up

pooja vishwakarma-Runners up

Preeti Yadav-Winner

Priyadarshini Karbar-Runners up

R Sonal-Winner

Rati Gaur-Runners up

Sanchiyta Kapoor-Winner

Varsha Keshri-Winner

 

KERALA

Jijitha Krishnan-Winner

Neha Rajeev-Winner

 

KUALA LUMPUR

Sarah Narendran-Winner

 

KWAZULU NATAL

Geraldine Govender-Winner

 

LIMPOPO

Tshivhenga Thendo-Winner

 

MADHYA PRADESH

Deepali Shrivastava-Runners up

Jayashree panery-Winner

Pushpa Singh-Winner

Ribha Omre-Runners-up

Roilee Verma-Winner

Vineeta Vishwakarma-Winner

 

MAHARASHTRA

Aanita Sampat-Runners up

Anjali Sinha-Runners up

Anju Agrawal-Runners up

BELINDA PEREIRA-Runners up

Bharti Shetty-Runners up

Devila Dineshbhai-Winner

Dipti Uday-Runners up

Dr Apoorva-Runners up

Farah Khan-Runners up

Indu Sk-Runners up

kanchan pardeshi-Runners-up

Karuna Prakash-Winner

Madhurani Eknathrao-Runners-up

Mary Francis-Runners-up

Pamela Elvira-Winner

Pratiksha Bollu-Runners-up

RASHMI PRALHAD-Runners-up

Rima Dharma-Winner

Shilpa Sandeepkumar-Runners-up

Shruti Anil-Runners up

Shruti Pandit-Runners up

Shruti Sorte-Winner

SUCHITRA MAYURI-Runners up

VAIBHAVI SHINDE-Runners up

Vanita Nagpal-Runners up

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Genesis Mendez-Winner

 

METROPOLITAN MANILA AREA

Surekha Kumar-Winner

 

MOKA

Bibi Mehnaaz-Winner

 

MPUMALANGA

Marcia Mkhatshwa-Winner

 

NEW JERSEY

Arti Maheshwari-Winner

 

NEW SOUTH WALES

Nazanin Hosseini-Winner

Priyanka Jethava-Winner

 

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR

Danielle Sheila-Winner

 

ODISHA

Arati kumari-Winner

BICHISMITA SHASANI-Runners up

Biti murmu-Runners up

Kumudini Purty-Winner

Mahasweta Das-Winner

Niloufer Hakim-Runners up

Pragyan Priyadarshini-Runners up

 

ONTARIO

Christal-Lyn Valle-Winner

Manmeet Kalsi-Winner

Sri Durga-Winner

Trish Chartrand-Runners up

 

PLAINES WILHEMS

Dharshini Anishta-Winner

Laura Beatrice-Winner

 

PORT LOUIS

Khadiijah Mobarak-Winner

 

PUNJAB

Anu bala-Runners up

Deepali Bhagat-Runners up

Deepinder Kaur-Runners up

Priyanka puri-Runners up

Seema Bhatia-Winner

Shilpa Arora-Winner

Shivani singh-Winner

Sifty Grewal-Winner

 

QUEENSLAND

Shelley Grace-Winner

 

RAJASTHAN

Khushboo pandit-Winner

Minakshi Verma-Runners up

Renu Phophalia-Runners-up

sonia Mathur-Winner

 

STOCKHOLM

Bushra Ahmad-Winner

 

TAMIL NADU

Ayshwarya thiyagarajan-Winner

Intesar Haroon-Winner

Saranya Rajagopalan-Winner

 

TELANGANA

Abha Jain-Winner

Chandana Prem-Winner

K Naga-Runners up

Madhuri chiguru-Runners up

Pooja Singhvi-Runners up

Sandhya Jella-Winner

 

TIMIS

TIPLEA PATRICIA-ALEXANDRA-Winner

 

UPPSALA

Sony Talukder-Winner

 

UTTAR PRADESH

Aarti Chugh-Runners up

Akanksha Agrawal-Runners up

Akanksha Sharma-Runners up

Amita Pandey-Runners up

Anjali Srivastava-Runners up

ANURADHA SINGH-Runners up

Archana chouhan-Winner

Dr. Ragini-Runners up

Dr.Meetu khurana-Runners up

Eishani Behl-Winner

Gargi Nigam-Runners up

Lata singh-Runners up

Mamta Bankuray-Runners up

Mansi sharma-Runners up

Neha verma-Runners up

NiKiTA PAL-Runners up

Rekha Singh-Runners up

Rima verma-Runners up

Seema bhatnagar-Runners up

Shikha Shukla-Winner

Shipra kumari-Runners up

shubhra singh-Runners up

Swarnim Singh-Runners up

Tanu shree-Winner

Vidhi Sharmaa-Runners up

 

UTTARAKHAND

Abhilasha Sehgal-Winner

Nazmeen Naz-Winner

Vaishali Paul-Runners up

 

VICTORIA

Alpana Nandi-Winner

 

WAIKATO

Davinder Sands-Winner

 

WELLINGTON

Sonja Madelein-Winner

 

WEST BENGAL

Arunima Mukherjee-Winner

Balaka-Runners up

Dibvayanii Ghosh-Runners up

DR. DEEPMALA-Runners up

Gargi Banerjee-Winner

Leena Biswas-Runners up

MOUBANI SORCAR-Winner

Priyal Dutta-Runners up

Seshankita Chakraborty-Winner

Suman Sharma-Runners up

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Teshvin Kaur-Winner

 

WESTERN CAPE

Sinethemba Nondala-Winner

 

WISCONSIN

Caitlin M-Winner

 

ZURICH

Bibiya Kakkattu-Winner

 

 

The Grand Finale will be held post the announcement of the Country Winners in Goa. Marbela beach resort, a premium luxury hotel/resort in Morjim aka Little Russia in Goa has been chosen as the venue for the Finale. The selected Country winners from all the countries will be enjoying a luxury lifestyle offered to them by Empress Universe for 6 nights and 7 days starting 4th December 2018. The Grand Finale, which is expected to be the biggest beachside beauty pageant finale will be conducted on 9th December in Morjim, Goa, India says spokesperson and founder Shelly Maheshwari Gupta. “We are expecting a great show with large audience and media with Live telecast”, 

Media Contacts:

Company Name: EMPRESS UNIVERSE LIMITED
Full Name: SHELLY GUPTA
Phone: 9811021929
Email Address: Send Email
Website: WWW.EMPRESSUNIVERSE.COM

For the original news story, please visit https://prdistribution.com/news/empress-universe-an-international-beauty-pageant-officially-announces-its-state-title-winners-who-will-not-compete-for-country-rounds.html.

Recommended For You

mm

About the Author: Sidney Martin

Sidney Marin Is a researcher and law student at York University (TORONTO). He has worked as the Director of the Graduate Lawyering Program. He worked for American law firms in Moscow, Russia for three years. Hegraduated from Columbia Law School, Columbia School of International and Public Affairs and Harvard College. He research interest is in human rights and health law, with a particular focus on the law and policy of vaccination.